©2017 by International Mölkky Organisation. Proudly created with Wix.com

Mölkky World Championships

17. Mölkky World Championship

22. - 23. August 2020

Finland: Hyvinkää

?? Teams

?? Nations (..., FIN, ...)

WC_Empty.png
  1. ...

  2. ...

  3. ...

  4. ...

16. Mölkky World Championship

17. - 18. August 2019

France: Samoëns

176 Teams

15 Nations (AUS, BEL, CZE, ESP, EST, FIN, FRA, GBR, GER, HKG, JPN, NOR, POL, SUI, TUR)

WC_2019_500px.png
  1. Cobra (Finland: Hyvinkää)
    Mika Packalen, Kim Sundström, Kai Oksa, Antton Soini

  2. les ours cuivrés (France: …)
    Rémy Hernould, Kevin Haurel, Camille Ferry, Florian Coeur, Florentin Fuhrmann

  3. Bâton Olympique Bronzé (France: Paris)
    Yann Rayjal, Bruno Boulay, Jean-François Rayjal, Julien Freinex, Didier Franque

  4. Mölkkolution Chuck Wood (Australia, Finland, France, Germany)
    Olivier Lindenmayr, Damien Landais, Oli Good, Antti Hämäläinen, Miro Koivisto

15. Mölkky World Championship

18. - 19. August 2018

Finland: Pori

192 Teams

14 Nations (CZE, DEN, EST, FIN, FRA, GBR, GER, JPN, NED, NOR, POL, SWE, TUR, USA)

WC_2018_500px.png
  1. Janetzk1 DreamTeam (Finland: Hollola)
    Marko Lusi, Pekka Lintunen, Pauli Kirves, Hannu Laaksonen, Timo Kari

  2. EESTI (Estonia: Viro)
    Beto Miljand, Vahur Kölvart, Märt Niinemäki, Aarne Kauber

  3. Wood Pub (Finland: Lahti)
    Jake Ropponen, Timo Kemppi, Pasi Tervala, Harry Asp

  4. AVM 1 (France: Le Poiré sur Vie)
    Serge Aubry, Bernard Asencio, Patrice Clevy, Christian Gayou

14. Mölkky World Championship

19. - 20. August 2017

Czech Republic: Rakovnik

112 Teams

12 Nations (AUT, BEL, CZE, EST, FIN, FRA, GER, JPN, POL, SUI, SVK, TUR)

WC_2017_500px.png
  1. Cobra Cska (Finland: Hyvinkää)
    Miro Koivisto, Antti Hämäläinen, Mika Packalen, Kim Sundström

  2. mölkähtää (France, Germany: Erlangen)
    Julien Freneix, Damien Landais, Olivier Allain, Gereld Devillers, Oliver Lindenmayr

  3. HMS-Nuevo Bueno (Finland: Helsinki)
     Jukka Mäntylä, Juha Hammaren, Marko Lusi, Toni Laakso

  4. Vettynyt Janetzk 1 (Finland: Hollola)
    Leena Jantunen, Sanna Koskimaa, Ilkka Horttanainen, Tuomo Jantunen

13. Mölkky World Championship

20. - 21. August 2016

France: Le Rheu

268 Teams

14 Nations (AUT, BEL, BEN, CAN, CZE, ESP, EST, FIN, FRA, GBR, GEO, GER, JPN, SWE)

WC_2016_500px.png
  1. Yatch (France: ...)
    Damien Bretesche, Florent Bretesche, Antonin Bretesche, Robin Bretesche, Florent Leray, Olivier Picarda

  2. Metz Mölkky Club (France: Metz)
    Pierrot Bilaine, Jean Sebastien Gircourt, David Varzi, Yan Christmann, Ombeline Forets, Christian Simon

  3. Yec'hed Mad, Gast! (France: ...)
    Erwan Mouazan, Xavier Raffray, Sebastian Rouxel, Brice Vergnerie

  4. Cobra Cska (Finland: Hyvinkää)
    Mika Packalen, Antti Hämäläinen, Miro Koivisto, Kim Sundström, Annika Packalen, Virpi Puusniekka

12. Mölkky World Championship

15. - 16. August 2015

Finland: Lahti

180 Teams

6 Nations (BEL, EST, FIN, FRA, GER, JPN)

WC_2015_500px.png
  1. Vettynyt Halko (Finland: Hollola, Lahti)
    Ilkka Horttanainen, Sanna Koskimaa, Kimmo Leppänen, Timo Hiltunen

  2. Sirkkulahden Tikka (Finland: Asikkala)
    Sirkka Haapanen, Antti Haapanen, Kari Mikkola, Matti Mikkola, Raimo Nieminen, Seppo Nieminen

  3. Woodi (Finland: Lahti)
    Timo Kemppi, Topi Vihervaara, Ville Petäjämäki, Harry Asp, Jake Ropponen

  4. HMS-Hyvä (Finland: Helsinki)
    Toni Laakso, Tuomas Harju, Juha Hammaren, Jukka Mäntylä

11. Mölkky World Championship

16. - 17. August 2014

Finland: Lahti

165 Teams

6 Nations (EST, FIN, FRA, GBR, GER, JPN)

WC_2014_500px.png
  1. Pullistus (Finland: Somero, Hyvinkää, Hämeenlinna, Lahti, Forssa)
    Juhani Suvanto, Heikki Tuominen, Timo Nukari, Pekka Pesonen, Kari Päärilä, Petri Karihuhta

  2. Team Kaato (Finland: Heinola)
    Kari Järvinen, Santeri Järvinen, Marko Stenroos, Marko Erkkilä, Risto Savilaakso

  3. Konna & Koukku (Finland: Lahti, Heinola, Helsinki)
    Suvi Soini, Aarre Salmensuo, Pasi Tervala, Antton Soini, Jani Kasper

  4. ...
    ...

10. Mölkky World Championship

16. - 18. August 2013

Finland: Lahti

177 Teams

7 Nations (CZE, EST, FIN, FRA, GBR, JPN, SVK)

WC_Lahti_blue_500px.png
  1. Wood Pub (Finland: Lahti)
    Timo Kemppi, Ville Petäjämäki, Jake Ropponen, Harry Asp, Topi Vihervaara, Teemu Kemppi

  2. Anan Pub (Finland: Lahti)
    Mika Suvinen, Toni Hakala, Tero Immonen, Jukka Paavilainen, Jani Autio, Jyrki Ryttäri

  3. HMS Hyvä! (Finland: Helsinki)
    Toni Laakso, Juha Hammarén, Jukka Mäntylä, Tuomas Harju

  4. ...
    ...

9. Mölkky World Championship

18. - 19. August 2012

Finland: Lahti

180 Teams

8 Nations (CZE, EST, FIN, FRA, GBR, GER, JPN, SWE)

WC_Lahti_blue_500px.png
  1. Ranska Team 1 (France: ...)
    Pascal Olivier, Damien Bretesche, Florent Bretesche, Jack Saiget

  2. Touch (Finland: Lahti)
    Tino Pietikäinen, Jukka Ritvanen, Joona Hongisto, Tomi Leppänen, Ville Louhiniitty, Hanna-Lotta Kukkonen

  3. Jeggu Janetzki (Finland: Hollola)
    Esa Kemppainen, Jarmo Rantanen, Martti Rask, Toni Rask

  4. ...
    ...

8. Mölkky World Championship

27. - 28. August 2011

Finland: Lahti

210 Teams

12 Nations (CZE, EST, FIN, FRA, GBR, GER, JPN, ROU, RUS, SUI, SVK, SWE)

WC_Lahti_blue_500px.png
  1. Nassu (Finland: Lahti)
    Ismo Ristolainen, Jarkko Kallio, Raimo Kaulio, Tero Nikki, Ville Sappinen, Risto Tuiskula

  2. Möysän Mesut (Finland: Lahti)
    Sirkku Soikkeli, Tomi Helminen, Tarmo Kohonen, Martti Lohtander, Imi Loikkanen, Harri Voutilainen

  3. Vettynyt Halko (Finland: Hollola)
    Ilkka Horttanainen, Timo Hiltunen, Obi Kaukanen, Sanna Koskikmaa, Keijo Sappinen

  4. ...
    ...

7. Mölkky World Championship

14. - 15. August 2010

Finland: Lahti

192 Teams

8 Nations (EST, FIN, FRA, GER, JPN, SUI, SVK, SWE)

WC_Lahti_blue_500px.png
  1. Konna & Koukku (Finland: Lahti)
    Suvi Soini, Anton Soini, Janne Lintunen, Matti Lehtonen

  2. Toka Janetzki (Finland: Hollola)
    Tuomo Jantunen, Jari Haasiatarha, Leena Jantunen, Mari Haasiatarha

  3. Eesti 1 (Estonia: ...)
    Mart Niinemägi, Beto Miljandi, Gern Koha, Vahur Kölvart

  4. ...
    ...

6. Mölkky World Championship

29. - 30. August 2009

Finland: Lahti

217 Teams

6 Nations (EST, FIN, FRA, GER, SVK, SWE)

WC_Lahti_blue_500px.png
  1. Toka Janetzki (Finland: Hollola)
    Tuomo Jantunen, Jari Haasiatarha, Leena Jantunen, Mari Haasiatarha, Jonna Haasiatarha, Jari Juuti

  2. Pikarin Kaatajat (Finland: Lahti)
    Ari Kittelä, Harri Markkanen, Mauri Sillanpää, Matti Makkonen

  3. Mainospaita (Finland: Lahti)
    Uha Keinonen, Pekka Lintunen, Santtu Lintunen, Keijo Anttila, Asko Lintunen

  4. ...
    ...

5. Mölkky World Championship

16. - 17. August 2008

Finland: Lahti

186 Teams

5 Nations (EST, FIN, GER, SVK, SWE)

first autarc world championship

WC_Lahti_blue_500px.png
  1. Möysän Mesut (Finland: Lahti)
    Sanna Volotinen, Tarmo Kohonen, Jarmo Loikkanen, Tomi Helminen, Harri Voutilainen, Tauno Voutilainen

  2. Billy Boys (Finland: Nastola)
    Jouni Hilpinen, Kimmo Nirkko, Jarkko Nirkko, Lauri Nirkko, Joosua Hiljanen

  3. Pirtin Tikka 3 (Finland: Hollola)
    Janne Kuusela, Mikko Lehtonen, Janne Rosenberg, Mikko Tuomikivi, Jarmo Kuusela

  4. ...
    ...

4. Mölkky World Championship

18. - 19. August 2007

Finland: Lahti

156 Teams

3 Nations (EST, FIN, GER)

together with Finnisch Championship

WC_Lahti_blue_500px.png
  1. Nassu (Finland: Lahti)
    Ismo Ristolainen, Risto Tuiskula, Tero Nikki, Raimo Kaulio, Ville Sappinen, Jarkko Kallio

  2. Pirtin Tikka 2 (Finland: Hollola)
    Tuomo Jantunen, Leena Jantunen, Tuomo Kurisjärvi, Toni Kurisjärvi, Tuija Mattsson

  3. Punakone (Finland: Hollola)
    Kimmo Leppänen, Jukka Leppänen, Markku Mäntysalo, Juha Nuuttila, Markku Riikonen

  4. Kyrölän Pyllistys (Finland: ...)
    Petri Alaspää, Janne Lehto, Taisto Mannila, Tipi Tuomola

3. Mölkky World Championship

19. August 2006

Finland: Lahti

132 Teams

3 Nations (FIN, GER, SWE)

together with Finnisch Championship

WC_Lahti_blue_500px.png
  1. Mainospaita (Finland: Lahti)
    Matti Lehtonen, Pekka Lintunen, Juha Keinonen, Keijo Anttila, Kalevi Pohjola, Asko Lintunen

  2. Pirtin Tikka 3 (Finland: Hollola)
    Janne Rosenberg, Jarmo Kuusela, Mikko Tuomikivi, Janne Kuusela

  3. Pirtin Tikka 2 (Finland: Hollola)
    Tuomo Jantunen, Leena Jantunen, Tuija Mattsson, Tuomo Kurisjärvi,
     Noora Harju

  4. Härkävehmaan Pullistus (Finland: Lahti)
    ...

2. Mölkky World Championship

13. August 2005

Finland: Lahti

125 Teams

1 Nation (FIN)

together with Finnisch Championship

WC_Lahti_blue_500px.png
  1. Pirtin Tikka II (Finland: Hollola)
    Tommi Jantunen, Leena Jantunen, Tuomo Kurisjärvi, Tuija Mattsson, Noora Harju

  2. Mölkky-Elmot (Finland: Lahti)
    Auvo Kuitunen, Ahti Vappula, Pentti Pakarinen, Eino Kaariste

  3. Vettynyt Halko (Finland: Hollola)
    Sami Toura, Mika Katila, Mikko Juoksukangas, Ilkka Horttanainen 

  4. Marjamäen Mölkkääjät (Finland: Tampere)
    Ensio Stenman, Petri Stenman, Jarkko Mäkinen, Miikka Uusitalo

1. Mölkky World Championship

31. July 2004

Finland: Lahti

86 Teams

2 Nations (EST, FIN)

together with Finnisch Championship

WC_Lahti_blue_500px.png
  1. Team SS (Finland: Lahti)
    Heikki Savolainen, Juha Holopainen, Sami Kallio, Jukka Leppänen

  2. Pirtin Tikka III (Finland: Hollola)
    Janne Kuusela, Janne Rosenberg, Kari Härkönen, Jarmo Kuusela

  3. Härkävehmaan Pullistus (Finland: Hyvinkää)
    Juhani Suvanto, Pekka Pesonen, Petri Karihuhta, Jussi Heinonen

  4. Punakone (Finland: Hollola)
    Kimmo Leppänen, Markku Riikonen, Juha Nuuttila, Markku Mäntysalo