Mölkky Nations Cup

at the World Championships

IMO_Logo_140px.png

Ranking List of all Nations Cup

The number of points per cup depends on the number of participants and the placement.
An example: there were 7 participants, so the first place receives 7 points, the second 6 points, etc. The results of the last year are weighted by a factor of 4, those of the second-to-last year by a factor of 3, those of the third-to-last year by a factor of 2 and all others by a factor of one. 
Only the cups from 2010 onwards were included in the ranking, in 2009 one nation took part with 2 teams.
(last update of ranking list: 2019-08-21)

Rank

Country

Points

Participations

1

Finland (FIN)

160

10

2

Estonia (EST)

126

10

3

Germany (GER)

98

9

4

Czech Republic (CZE)

95

7

5

Japan (JPN)

91

10

6

France (FRA)

88

10

7

Turkey (TUR)

63

3

8

Poland (POL)

54

3

9

Belgium (BEL)

53

4

10

Hong Kong (HKG)

48

1

11

Great Britain (GBR)

41

5

12

Spain (ESP)

36

2

13

Switzerland (SUI)

34

3

14

Sweden (SWE)

17

4

15

Slovakia (SVK)

16

4

16

Benin (BEN)

11

1

16

Austria (AUT)

11

2

18

Georgia (GEO)

7

1

19

Canada (CAN)

4

1

19

Romania (ROU)

4

1

21

Russia (RUS)

3

2

W-Ch_2020_500px.png

12. Nations Cup

21. August 2021

Finland: Hyvinkää

.....

W-Ch_2020_500px.png

12. Nations Cup

22. August 2020

Finland: Hyvinkää

The tournament was postponed to 2021 due to COVID-19.

W-Ch_2019_500px.png

11. Nations Cup

17. August 2019
France: Samoëns

  1. Finland (FIN)
    Jake Rupponen, Joni Eväkoski, Timo Kemppi
    (coach: Harry Asp)

  2. Estonia (EST)
    Vahur Kölvart, Alger Jöras, Maire Kölvart

  3. Hong Kong (HKG)
    Osman Wong, Sindy Yeung, Seth Chu

  4. Turkey (TUR)
    Hünkar Ekşi (c), Cüneyit Özen, Onur Sarioglu
    (coach: Eray Özcinar)

  5. Czech Republic (CZE)
    Pavel Tisovský, Roman Hanyk, Břetislav Polák
    (coach: Petr Hanyk)
    Germany (GER)
    Oliver Lindemayer, Michael Enzi jun., Johannes Brelage
    Japan (JPN)
    Sasaki, Nakai, Kanai
    (coach: Ishiz)
    Poland (POL)

    Łukasz Jezierski, Sławek Wiechowski, Mateusz Wawrzaszek
    (coach: Arkadiusz Piróg)

  6. Belgium (BEL)
    Jean-Marc, Philippe, Kevin
    France (FRA)
    Yann Rayjal, Florian Maudry, Olivier Allain (Oli Good)
    Great Britain (GBR)
    Alexander Short, Ryan Monks, Louis Böttcher
    (coach: Julius Böttcher)
    Norway (NOR)
    Chris, Charlotte, Thomas
    (coach: Gunn)
    Spain (ESP)
    Luis Muñiz, Teresa Zafra, Carmina Colmenarejo
    (coach: Manuel Martínez)
    Switzerland (SUI)
    Georg Leuenberger, Peter Fischbacher, Horst Berner
    (coach: Lázló Mártjn)

WC_2018_500px.png

10. Nations Cup

18. August 2018

Finland: Pori

  1. Finland (FIN)
    Joni Eväkoski, Marko Timonen, Kai Oksa
    (coach: Harry Asp)

  2. Germany (GER)
    Oliver Lindemayer, Horst Neuhoff, Michael Enzi jun.
    (coach: Julius Böttcher)

  3. Czech Republic (CZE)
    RRadek, Tory, Pavel Tisovský

  4. Estonia (EST)
    Valeri Filippov, Beto Miljard, Vahur Kölvart
    (coach: Ragnar Nurmik)

  5. Japan (JPN)

  6. Great Britain (GBR)

    (coach: Olivier Allain)

  7. Turkey (TUR)
    Hünkar Ekşi (c), Cüneyit Özen, Onur Sarioglu

  8. Poland (POL)

  9. France (FRA)
    Julien Hamel, Antoine Brisacier, Cyril Leger

WC_2017_500px.png

9. Nations Cup

19. August 2017

Czech Republic: Rakovnik

  1. Finland (FIN)
    Pauli Kirves, Jaakko Räsänen, Kai Oksa
    (coach: Harry Asp)

  2. Czech Republic (CZE)
    Kotrla Antonin, Kral Radomir, Pavel Tisovský

  3. Estonia (EST)
    Aivar Vettik, Beto Miljard, Vahur Kölvart

  4. Belgium (BEL)

  5. France (FRA)
    Didier Franque, Jérôme Chappuys, Fabian Schomann

  6. Japan (JPN)

  7. Turkey (TUR)
    Hünkar Ekşi (c), Cüneyit Özen, Onur Sarioglu

  8. Poland (POL)

  9. Austria (AUT)

  10. Slovakia (SVK)

  11. Germany (GER)
    Johannes Brelage, Roland Götz, …

W-Ch_2016_500px.png

8. Nations Cup

20. August 2016

France: Le Rheu

  1. Finland (FIN)
    Jake Ropponen, Marko Lusi, Hannu Laaksonen, Suvi Soini (GM)

  2. France (FRA)
    Dominique Vallée, Stéphane Eveno, Geoffroy Gourdon
    (coach: Ludovic Misura)

  3. Spain (ESP)

  4. Benin (BEN)

  5. Belgium (BEL)

  6. Germany (GER)
    Oliver Lindenmayr, Christin Preisner, Sami Bomann

  7. Czech Republic (CZE)

  8. Georgia (GEO)

  9. Sweden (SWE)

  10. Austria (AUT)

  11. Canada (CAN)

  12. Estonia (EST)

  13. Japan (JPN)

  14. Great Britain (GBR)

WC_2015_500px.png

7. Nations Cup

15. August 2015

Finland: Lahti

  1. Finland (FIN)
    Toni Laakso (c), Jukka Mäntylä, Marko Lusi, Timo Kari (GM)

  2. Switzerland (SUI)
    Kevin Martin, Marcel Menetrier, Copine Antoine

  3. Estonia (EST)

  4. France (FRA)
    Alexandre Chevalier, Romain Mahot, Erwan Mounier

  5. Germany (GER)

  6. Belgium (BEL)

  7. Russia (RUS)

  8. Japan (JPN)

WC_2014_500px.png

6. Nations Cup

16. August 2014

Finland: Lahti

  1. Finland (FIN)
    Sanna Koskimaa, Markku Mäntysalo, Ilkka Horttanainen (c)

  2. France (FRA)
    Julien Freneix, Kevin Martin,Tristan Mounier

  3. Estonia (EST)

  4. Japan (JPN)

  5. Germany (GER)
    Marjukka Cassaro, Nicki Banspach, Paula Aust

  6. Great Britain (GBR)

W-Ch_Lahti_500px.png

5. Nations Cup

17. August 2013

Finland: Lahti

  1. France (FRA)
    Pascal Olivier, Damien Landais, Jean-François Brossier

  2. Finland (FIN)
    Mari Haasiatarha, Kimmo Leppänen, Antton Soini

  3. Estonia (EST)

  4. Japan (JPN)

  5. Czech Republic (CZE)

  6. Slovakia (SVK)

W-Ch_Lahti_500px.png

4. Nations Cup

18. August 2012

Finland: Lahti

  1. France (FRA)
    Ludovic Misura, Olivier Herisson, Jerome Brehin
    (coach: Christophe Saiget)

  2. Estonia (EST)
    Mart Niinemägi, Beto Miljand, Aarne Kauber, Vahur Kölvart

  3. Japan (JPN)
    Shinya Matsuda, Nami Sugiyama, Shuichi Yatsuga, Yuki Ohsaka

  4. Finland (FIN)
    Suvi Soini, Timo Kemppi, Jari Haasiatarha

  5. Germany (GER)
    Katharina Kaiser, Michael Enzi jun., Olivier Lindenmayer

  6. Great Britain (GBR)
    Jeff Callaghan, Lesley Callaghan, David Whittingham, Lois Whittingham

  7. Czech Republic (CZE)
    Lubomir Vlk, Milan Varga, Leoš Školoud

  8. Sweden (SWE)
     Timo Boren, Erja Pöykiö, Pector Jensen

W-Ch_Lahti_500px.png

3. Nations Cup

27. August 2011

Finland: Lahti

  1. Finland (FIN)
    Tero Nikki, Sanna Koskimaa, Kai Oksa

  2. Slovakia (SVK)
    Lubos Vlk, Stano Gazo, Marek Leporis, Dusan Solivajs

  3. Germany (GER)
    Katharina Kaiser, Robert Ewald, Michael Wurzer

  4. Sweden (SWE)
    Timo Boren, Erja Pöykiö, Pentti Pöykiö

  5. Estonia (EST)
    Beto Miljand, Aivar Vettik, Vahur Kölvart

  6. Japan (JPN)
    Shinya Matsuda, Nami Sugiyama, Shuichi Yatsuga, Yuya Takakuba

  7. France (FRA)
    Rémi Chevalier, Mikael Racaud, Olivier Allain

  8. Romania (ROU)
    Paul Nanu, Ana Micu, Patrick Schachebeck

  9. Switzerland (SUI)
    Pipa Rey, Frank Matter, Fx Bercraz, Elienne Pfaffer

  10. Czech Republic (CZE)
    Karel Janda, Josef Florec, Petr Kolar, Radek Hovotwy

  11. Russia (RUS)
    Romen Navudylo, Nadja Ovasko, Roman Shchederkin, Lidiya Efimova, Velodja Efimov

W-Ch_Lahti_500px.png

2. Nations Cup

14. August 2010

Finland: Lahti

  1. Estonia (EST)
    Märt Niinemägi, Beto Miljand, Gern, Vahur Kölvart

  2. Finland (FIN)
    Tero Nikki, Risto Tuiskula, Suvi Soini

  3. France (FRA)
    Olivier Allain (Oli Good), Sandrine Orain, Freddy Dahiot

  4. Germany (GER)
    Jörg Laechelin, Katharina Kaiser, Hendrick Bastuck, Patrick

  5. Japan (JPN)
    Shinya, Shuichi, Nami

  6. Sweden (SWE)
    Timo, Tanja, Bo

  7. Slovakia (SVK)
    Zombie, Lubo, Stano

W-Ch_Lahti_500px.png

1. Nations Cup

29. August 2009

Finland: Lahti

  1. Finland 2 (FIN)
    Juha Keinonen, Suvi Soini, Lauri Nirkko

  2. Estonia (EST)
    Märt Niinemägi, Vahur Kölvart, Beto Miljand

  3. Finland 1 (FIN)
    Tapio Sappinen, Leena Jantunen, Pekka Lintunen

  4. France (FRA)
    Fabien Lemasson, Oliver Laurent, Nicolas Gauqvelin

  5. Sweden (SWE)
    Timo Boren, Kjell Wiqvist, Stefan Carlqvist

  6. Norway/Sweden (NOR/SWE)
    Patrik Berg, Staffan Bergh ja Tommy Jauhojärvi

  7. Germany (GER)
    Katharina Kaiser, Alex Bohle, Hendrik Bastuck

  8. Slovakia (SVK)
    Peter Hruska, Matej Jentner, Marek Leporis

©2017 by International Mölkky Organisation. Proudly created with Wix.com